About
Team

Kirill Semenikhin

Director

Department of University Development

Aliya Samatova

Elvira Akhunova

Human Resources Office

Mariya Lisafina

Career Development Centre

Timur Tsiunchuk

Faculty Recruitment and Support Office

Regina Khakimova

Protocol and Records Management Office

Adil Adelshin

Events management office

Department of Project, Science and Research Affairs

Iskander Bariev

Vadim Malyshev

Cloud Systems and Service Virtualization Lab

Irek Azizov

Funding Resource Office

Rustam Ibragimov

Centre for Modeling and Analysis of Big Data in Finance and Economy

Centre for Automation of Business Processes

Rustam Davletbaev

Centre for Blockchain Technology in Digital Economy

Konstantin Igudesman

Centre for Geographic Information Systems

Yaroslav Kholodov

Centre for Innovations in Civil Aviation

Alexandr Klimchik

Robotics Development Centre

Sergey Petrenko

CERT-Centre

Department of Pre-university Education

Olga Kornienko

Dinar Gumirov

Subject-oriented Academic Competitions Office

Aleksey Khabibullin

Project-oriented Academic Competitions Office

Mariya Tezina

STEM-centre

Public Relations Office

Timur Fazullin

Legal Office

Daniya Safina

Rinat Khaziev

Education Authorities Relations Office

Daniya Safina

Legal Office

Vice-Rector for Education Quality Assurance

Elena Khodyreva

Aleksey Sazykin

Education Quality Assurance Office

Resource Centre

Tatyana Yurkina

Department of Administrative Policy and IT Support

Maksim Ivashkevich

Liliya Simonova

Financial Office

Alexey Zakharov

Technical Office

Ayrat Salakhov

Information Technology Office

Anvar Nuriev

Library

Alexey Grigoriev

Software Engineering Management office

Anna Yakimova

Accommodation Office

Vyacheslav Mikhailov

Entrepreneurship Activities Office

Alexander Dolgoborodov

Centre for Specialized IT Training

Analytics Office

Andrey Romanovskiy

Business Process Excellence Office

Alexander Tormasov

Rector

Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering

Giancarlo Succi

Institute of Technologies and Software Development

Manuel Mazzara

Director of the Institute of Technologies and Software Development

Giancarlo Succi

Industrial Production of Software lab

Bertrand Meyer

Software Engineering Lab

Manuel Mazzara

Software Design, Models and Architectures Lab

Master’s Degree Program in Software Engineering

Institute of Information Systems

Alberto Sillitti

Director of the Institute of Information Systems

Joseph Alexander Brown

Artificial Intelligence in Game Development Lab

Qiang Qu

Data Science and Information Systems Lab

Master’s degree program in Secure Systems and Network Engineering

Alberto Sillitti

Cyber-Physical Systems Lab

Yaroslav Kholodov

Intelligent Transport Systems Lab

Joo Young Lee

Network Science and Information Technology Lab

Thanos Vasilakos

Lab of Networks and Cybersecurity

Institute of Robotics

Director of the Institute of Robotics

Adil Khan

Machine Learning and Knowledge Representation Lab

Alexandr Klimchik

Intelligent Robotic Systems Laboratory (LIRS)

Cognitive Robotic Systems Lab

Master’s Degree Program “Robotics”

Department of Academic Affairs

Sergei Masiagin

Elmira Shimchik

International and Academic Cooperation Office

Yuriy Dyuster

Student Affairs Office

Ekaterina Protsko

Enrollment and Admission Office

Oksana Zhirosh

Office of Educational Projects

Dmitry Krasnikhin

Education Office

Undergraduate Programs

Сайт находится в технической разработке